GRASS GRASS



BIG BLUESTEM GRASS
ANDROPOGON





BLOOD GRASS
IMPERATA





FESCUE GRASS
FESTUCA





FOREST GRASS
HAKONECHLOA





FOUNTAIN GRASS
PENNISETUM





LILYTURF GRASS
LIRIOPE





LITTLE BLUESTEM GRASS
SCHIZACHYRIUM





LYME GRASS
ELYMUS





MAIDEN GRASS
MISCANTHUS





MONDO GRASS
OPHIOPOGON





MOOR GRASS
SESLERIA





MUHLY GRASS
MUHLENBERGIA





OAT GRASS
HELICTOTRICHON





PAMPAS GRASS
CORTADERIA





PLUM GRASS
ERIANATHUS





REED GRASS
ARUNDO





REED GRASS
CALAMAGROSTIS





RIBBON GRASS
PHALARIS





SEA OATS GRASS
CHASMANTHIUM





SEDGE GRASS
CAREX





SWEET FLAG GRASS
ACORUS





SWITCH GRASS
PANICUM





YELLOW PRAIRIE GRASS
SORGHASTRUM





 

If we have current stock for this category, you will see it below.

con = containers - available now
Galena (Ready to Go!) Plants that are above ground and available now.
Additional (More Plants!) Plants are not in Galena, but in a remote location which is easily accessible. Call your rep for info.
Dig (In-Ground Field) Plants are still in the ground. Please call your sales rep to place a Dig Order.
Soon (Coming Soon) Plants are not quite ready but coming soon.

(BBnPOT - formerly known as GRSTART - are B&B put into a container - they are available now)

IMAGE AVAILABLE SIZE TYPE GALENA ADD'L DIG SOON
ACORUS GRAMINEUS OGON TRADE 112000
ANDROPOGON GER BLACKHAWKS con 25600128
ANDROPOGON GER RED OCTOBER con 277000
ANDROPOGON GERARDII con 2218000
BOUTELOUA GRA BLONDE AMBITION con 21177000
BOUTELOUA GRA BLONDE AMBITION TRADE 111000
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU AVALANCHE con 141000
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER con 1277135000
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER con 2130238500
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER con 316000
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER con 56927600
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER TRADE 118000
CAREX MORROWII ICE DANCE con 128421100
CAREX MORROWII ICE DANCE TRADE 18000
CHASMANTHIUM LATIFOLIUM con 1750000
ERAGROSTIS SPECTABILIS con 147000
ERIANTHUS RAVENNAE con 229000
FESTUCA OV GLA BOULDER BLUE TRADE 150000
HAKONECHLOA MAC ALL GOLD con 214000
HAKONECHLOA MAC AUREOLA con 221000
HAKONECHLOA MAC AUREOLA TRADE 1215000
HAKONECHLOA MAC BENI-KAZE TRADE 11000
IMPERATA CYL RUBRA RED BARON TRADE 1251000
LIRIOPE MUS BIG BLUE TRADE 11426001000
LIRIOPE MUS VARIEGATA TRADE 1557001000
MISCANTHUS SIN ADAGIO con 2385000
MISCANTHUS SIN CABARET con 2184000
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 124944500
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 2315346200
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 3430300
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 547000
MISCANTHUS SIN LITTLE ZEBRA con 1107000
MISCANTHUS SIN LITTLE ZEBRA con 214732000
MISCANTHUS SIN MORNING LIGHT con 173000
MISCANTHUS SIN MORNING LIGHT con 211110000
MISCANTHUS SIN OKTOBERFEST con 250000
MISCANTHUS SIN PURPURASCENS con 214300302
MISCANTHUS SIN PURPURASCENS con 529000
MISCANTHUS SIN STRICTUS con 218434200
MISCANTHUS SIN STRICTUS con 3221000
MISCANTHUS SIN STRICTUS con 593000
MISCANTHUS SIN VARIEGATUS con 2313000
MUHLENBERGIA CANDY FLOSS con 2PWINNER46000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS con 117610000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS con 332000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS TRADE 117000
MUHLENBERGIA WHITE CLOUD con 32000
OPHIOPOGON JAPONICUS TRADE 161000
OPHIOPOGON PLA NIGRESCENS TRADE 14000
PANICUM DALLAS BLUES con 248000
PANICUM RED FLAME con 215511000
PANICUM VIR APACHE ROSE con 2PWINNER189000
PANICUM VIR CHEYENNE SKY con 2PWINNER116000
PANICUM VIR HEAVY METAL con 2433000
PANICUM VIR HEAVY METAL con 34000
PANICUM VIR NORTHWIND con 2120000
PANICUM VIR ROTSTRAHLBUSCH con 2235000
PANICUM VIR SHENANDOAH con 22014560138
PANICUM VIR SHENANDOAH con 314750400
PANICUM VIR SHENANDOAH con 574000
PANICUM VIR SMOKY ROSE con 2111000
PANICUM VIR TOTEM POLE con 2PWINNER8000
PENNISETUM ALO HAMELN con 1275152500
PENNISETUM ALO HAMELN con 2374348200
PENNISETUM ALO HAMELN con 33000
PENNISETUM ALO LEMON SQUEEZE con 2PWINNER45000
PENNISETUM ALO LUMEN GOLD con 131000
PENNISETUM ALO LUMEN GOLD TRADE 114000
PENNISETUM ALO PIGLET con 1119000
PENNISETUM ALO PIGLET con 216860000
PENNISETUM ALO PIGLET TRADE 140000
PENNISETUM ALO RED HEAD con 217059000
PENNISETUM ALO RED HEAD con 516000
PENNISETUM ORI KARLEY ROSE con 240845200
SCHIZACHYRIUM HA HA TONKA con 215000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCO BRUSH STROKE con 2PWINNER40000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCO SMOKE SIGNAL con 145000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCOPARIUM con 1483000
SCHIZACHYRIUM STANDING OVATION con 1131000
SCHIZACHYRIUM STANDING OVATION TRADE 11000
SCHIZACHYRIUM THE BLUES con 1000300
SCHIZACHYRIUM THE BLUES TRADE 13000
SISYRINCHIUM ANG LUCERNE con 1193000
SORGHASTRUM GOLDEN SUNSET con 220000