GRASS GRASS



BIG BLUESTEM GRASS
ANDROPOGON





BLOOD GRASS
IMPERATA





FESCUE GRASS
FESTUCA





FOREST GRASS
HAKONECHLOA





FOUNTAIN GRASS
PENNISETUM





LILYTURF GRASS
LIRIOPE





LITTLE BLUESTEM GRASS
SCHIZACHYRIUM





LYME GRASS
ELYMUS





MAIDEN GRASS
MISCANTHUS





MONDO GRASS
OPHIOPOGON





MOOR GRASS
SESLERIA





MUHLY GRASS
MUHLENBERGIA





OAT GRASS
HELICTOTRICHON





PAMPAS GRASS
CORTADERIA





PLUM GRASS
ERIANATHUS





REED GRASS
ARUNDO





REED GRASS
CALAMAGROSTIS





RIBBON GRASS
PHALARIS





SEA OATS GRASS
CHASMANTHIUM





SEDGE GRASS
CAREX





SWEET FLAG GRASS
ACORUS





SWITCH GRASS
PANICUM





YELLOW PRAIRIE GRASS
SORGHASTRUM





 

If we have current stock for this category, you will see it below.

con = containers - available now
Galena (Ready to Go!) Plants that are above ground and available now.
Additional (More Plants!) Plants are not in Galena, but in a remote location which is easily accessible. Call your rep for info.
Dig (In-Ground Field) Plants are still in the ground. Please call your sales rep to place a Dig Order.
Soon (Coming Soon) Plants are not quite ready but coming soon.

(BBnPOT - formerly known as GRSTART - are B&B put into a container - they are available now)

IMAGE AVAILABLE SIZE TYPE GALENA ADD'L DIG SOON
ACORUS GRAMINEUS OGON TRADE 112000
ANDROPOGON GER BLACKHAWKS con 251000
ANDROPOGON GER RED OCTOBER con 245000
ANDROPOGON GERARDII con 2218000
BOUTELOUA GRA BLONDE AMBITION con 21178000
BOUTELOUA GRA BLONDE AMBITION TRADE 111000
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU AVALANCHE con 141000
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER con 1105722700
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER con 287156000
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER con 56927600
CALAMAGROSTIS ACU KAR FOERSTER TRADE 115000
CAREX GLAUCA BLUE ZINGER TRADE 1297000
CAREX HAC EVERGOLD TRADE 120000
CAREX MORROWII ICE DANCE con 121121100
CAREX MORROWII ICE DANCE TRADE 18000
CAREX PENSYLVANICA TRADE 1142000
CHASMANTHIUM LATIFOLIUM con 1841000
ERAGROSTIS SPECTABILIS con 168000
ERIANTHUS RAVENNAE con 239000
HAKONECHLOA MAC ALL GOLD con 22000
HAKONECHLOA MAC AUREOLA con 24000
HAKONECHLOA MAC AUREOLA TRADE 1186000
IMPERATA CYL RUBRA RED BARON TRADE 1130000
LIRIOPE MUS BIG BLUE TRADE 12421001000
LIRIOPE MUS VARIEGATA TRADE 12306001000
MISCANTHUS SIN ADAGIO con 2344000
MISCANTHUS SIN CABARET con 2184000
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 123844500
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 2231346200
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 33029600
MISCANTHUS SIN GRACILLIMUS con 525000
MISCANTHUS SIN LITTLE ZEBRA con 1107000
MISCANTHUS SIN LITTLE ZEBRA con 211232000
MISCANTHUS SIN MORNING LIGHT con 149000
MISCANTHUS SIN MORNING LIGHT con 2133000
MISCANTHUS SIN OKTOBERFEST con 230000
MISCANTHUS SIN PURPURASCENS con 2141000
MISCANTHUS SIN PURPURASCENS con 535000
MISCANTHUS SIN STRICTUS con 218134200
MISCANTHUS SIN STRICTUS con 3221000
MISCANTHUS SIN STRICTUS con 593000
MISCANTHUS SIN VARIEGATUS con 2313000
MUHLENBERGIA CANDY FLOSS con 2PWINNER40000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS con 1410000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS con 322000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS TRADE 118000
MUHLENBERGIA WHITE CLOUD con 32000
OPHIOPOGON JAPONICUS TRADE 154000
PANICUM DALLAS BLUES con 249000
PANICUM RED FLAME con 213411000
PANICUM VIR APACHE ROSE con 2PWINNER193000
PANICUM VIR CHEYENNE SKY con 2PWINNER128000
PANICUM VIR HEAVY METAL con 2398000
PANICUM VIR NORTHWIND con 251000
PANICUM VIR ROTSTRAHLBUSCH con 2235000
PANICUM VIR SHENANDOAH con 218145000
PANICUM VIR SHENANDOAH con 311750400
PANICUM VIR SHENANDOAH con 574000
PANICUM VIR SMOKY ROSE con 2103000
PANICUM VIR TOTEM POLE con 2PWINNER8000
PENNISETUM ALO HAMELN con 1143132200
PENNISETUM ALO HAMELN con 2136336400
PENNISETUM ALO LEMON SQUEEZE con 2PWINNER45000
PENNISETUM ALO LUMEN GOLD con 131000
PENNISETUM ALO LUMEN GOLD TRADE 114000
PENNISETUM ALO PIGLET con 198000
PENNISETUM ALO PIGLET con 216860000
PENNISETUM ALO PIGLET TRADE 140000
PENNISETUM ALO RED HEAD con 216159000
PENNISETUM ALO RED HEAD con 516000
PENNISETUM ORI KARLEY ROSE con 236245200
SCHIZACHYRIUM HA HA TONKA con 215000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCO BLUE HEAVEN con 12000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCO BRUSH STROKE con 2PWINNER30000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCO SMOKE SIGNAL con 119000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCOPARIUM con 1318000
SCHIZACHYRIUM STANDING OVATION con 1155000
SCHIZACHYRIUM STANDING OVATION TRADE 12000
SCHIZACHYRIUM THE BLUES con 1191000
SCHIZACHYRIUM THE BLUES TRADE 13000
SISYRINCHIUM ANG LUCERNE con 1310000
SORGHASTRUM GOLDEN SUNSET con 220000