NATIVE PERENNIALS NOT ROOTS ACORN FARMS

Search Results for "NATIVE PERENNIALS NOT ROOTS" ✏️ Edit

Found 35 matching plants

Sort By: Alphabetical Plant Type

NODDING ORNEMENTAL ONION
ALLIUM CERNUUM  
Allium cernuum

photo courtesy of PlantFinder
Height: 15-18 Inches Tall
Spread: 6-12 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
ALLIUM
PERENNIAL
#4258  
native
TRADE 1
Galena: 263 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



THREAD-LEAF BLUESTAR FLOWER
AMSONIA HUBRICHTII  
Amsonia hubrichtii'

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 5
AMSONIA
PERENNIAL
#4016  
native
con 1
Galena: 117 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BIG BLUESTEM
ANDROPOGON GERARDII  
Andropogon gerardii

photo courtesy of Bailey Nursery
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 4
ANDROPOGON
GRASS
#5870  
native
con 2
Galena: 218 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



EASTERN RED COLUMBINE
AQUILEGIA CANADENSIS  
Aquilegia 'Canadensis'

photo courtesy of PlantFinder
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
red flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 3
AQUILEGIA
PERENNIAL
#5713  
hummingbirds * native
TRADE 1
Galena: 99 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



DURIOR DUTCHMANS PIPE
ARISTOLOCHIA DURIOR  
Aristolochia 'Durior'

photo courtesy of Bailey Nursery
Height: 30 Feet Tall
Spread:
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Vine
Zone 4
ARISTOLOCHIA
DECIDUOUS VINE
#1004  
native
con 3 STAKE
Galena: 45 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



LADY FERN
ATHYRIUM FILIX-FEMINA  
Athyrium filix-femina

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 24-30 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Fern
Zone 3
ATHYRIUM
FERN
#4120  
native
con 1
Galena: 353 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



WHITE WILD FALSE INDIGO
BAPTISIA ALBA  
Baptisia alba

photo courtesy of PlantFinder
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
BAPTISIA
PERENNIAL
#5908  
deer resistant * dried flower * native
con 1
Galena: 153 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BLUE WILD FALSE INDIGO
BAPTISIA AUSTRALIS  
Baptisia Australis

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
BAPTISIA
PERENNIAL
#4123  
deer resistant * dried flower * native
con 1
Galena: 544 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 2
Galena: 313 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



TRUMPET VINE
CAMPSIS RADICANS  
Campsis radicans

photo courtesy of Bailey Nursery
Height: 30-40 Feet Tall
Spread:
trademark info Protected Series:
orange flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Vine
Zone 4
CAMPSIS
DECIDUOUS VINE
#1034  
deer resistant * hummingbirds * native
con 3 STAKE
Galena: 46 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PENNSYLVANIA SEDGE GRASS
CAREX PENSYLVANICA  
Carex Pensylvanica'

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 6-9 Inches Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Shade
Full Shade Grass
Zone 4
CAREX
GRASS
#4380  
deer resistant * native
TRADE 1
Galena: 142 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



NORTHERN SEA OATS
CHASMANTHIUM LATIFOLIUM  
Chasmanthium latifolium

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 5
CHASMANTHIUM
GRASS
#4149  
drought tolerant * native
con 1
Galena: 841 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



DIXIE WOOD FERN
DRYOPTERIS AUSTRALIS  
Dryopteris australis

photo courtesy of Pixabay
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Shade
Full Shade Fern
Zone 5
DRYOPTERIS
FERN
#4035  
native
con 1
Galena: 48 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



LEATHERWOOD FERN
DRYOPTERIS MAR LEATHERWOOD  
Dryopteris marginalis 'Leatherwood'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 15-18 Inches Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Fern
Zone 3
DRYOPTERIS
FERN
#4314  
native
con 1
Galena: 1 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PURPLE CONEFLOWER
ECHINACEA PURPUREA  
Echinacea purpurea

photo courtesy of Bailey Nursery
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
ECHINACEA
PERENNIAL
#4320  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * butterflies * native
con 1
Galena: 105 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PURPLE LOVEGRASS
ERAGROSTIS SPECTABILIS  
Eragrostis spectabilis

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 15-18 Inches Tall
Spread: 15-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 5
ERAGROSTIS
GRASS
#5242  
native
con 1
Galena: 68 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



HARLEQUIN BLUEFLAG IRIS
IRIS VERSICOLOR  
Iris versicolor

photo courtesy of Pixabay
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 2
IRIS
PERENNIAL
#4493  
deer resistant * hummingbirds * native
con 1
Galena: 659 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



GREAT BLUE CARDINAL FLOWER
LOBELIA SIPHILITICA  
Lobelia siphilitica

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 4
LOBELIA
PERENNIAL
#4870  
native
con 1
Galena: 31 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



OSTRICH FERN
MATTEUCCIA STRUTHIOPTERIS  
Matteuccia struthiopteris

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Shade
Full Shade Fern
Zone 3
MATTEUCCIA
FERN
#5596  
deer resistant * native
con 1
Galena: 39 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 2
Galena: 928 Add'l: 300 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



WILD BERGAMOT
MONARDA FISTULOSA  
Monarda fustulosa

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
lavender flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
MONARDA
PERENNIAL
#5151  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * hummingbirds * native * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 182 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PINK MUHLY GRASS
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS  
Muhlenbergia capillaris

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 6
MUHLENBERGIA
GRASS
#5612  
drought tolerant * native
TRADE 1
Galena: 18 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 1
Galena: 4 Add'l: 100 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 3
Galena: 8 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PINK EVENING PRIMROSE
OENOTHERA SPECIOSA  
Oenothera speciosa

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 15-18 Inches Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
OENOTHERA
PERENNIAL
#5813  
drought tolerant * native
con 1
Galena: 65 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



CINNAMON FERN
OSMUNDA CINNAMOMEA  
Osmunda cinnamomea

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Fern
Zone 3
OSMUNDA
FERN
#5158  
deer resistant * native
con 1
Galena: 59 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



GOLDEN RAGWORT
PACKERA AURAEA  
Packera auraea

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 6-9 Inches Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
PACKERA
PERENNIAL
#5465  
deer resistant * butterflies * native
con 1
Galena: 3 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



VIRGINIA CREEPER
PARTHENOCISSUS QUINQUEFOLIA  
Parthenocissus quinquefolia

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 30-40 Feet Tall
Spread: 7 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
orange fall color
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Vine
Zone 4
PARTHENOCISSUS
DECIDUOUS VINE
#1323  
deer resistant * native
con 3 STAKE
Galena: 210 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BEARDTONGUE
PENSTEMON DIGITALIS  
Penstemon digitalis

photo courtesy of Pixabay
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 15-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
PENSTEMON
PERENNIAL
#4269  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * hummingbirds * native
con 1
Galena: 278 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



MOUNTAIN MINT
PYCNANTHEMUM MUTICUM  
Pycnanthemum muticum

photo courtesy of Pixabay
Height: 24-36 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
PYCNANTHEMUM
PERENNIAL
#4457  
native
con 1
Galena: 532 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PINNATE PRAIRIE CONEFLOWER
RATIBIDA PINNATA  
Ratibida pinnata

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 3-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 15-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
RATIBIDA
PERENNIAL
#5002  
drought tolerant * native
con 1
Galena: 319 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



SWEET CONEFLOWER BLACKEYED SUSAN
RUDBECKIA SUBTOMENTOSA  
Rudbeckia subtomentosa

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
RUDBECKIA
PERENNIAL
#5931  
deer resistant * birds * native * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 193 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



NATIVE BROWNEYED SUSAN
RUDBECKIA TRILOBA  
Rudbeckia triloba

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 4
RUDBECKIA
PERENNIAL
#5703  
deer resistant * birds * native
con 1
Galena: 135 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



LITTLE BLUESTEM GRASS
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCOPARIUM  
Schizachyrium scoparium

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 24-30 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue green foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 3
SCHIZACHYRIUM
GRASS
#5865  
native
con 1
Galena: 293 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



CUP FLOWER
SILPHIUM PERFOLIATUM  
Silphium perfoliatum

photo courtesy of Pixabay
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
SILPHIUM
PERENNIAL
#5936  
native
con 1
Galena: 148 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PRAIRIE DROPSEED
SPOROBOLUS HETEROLEPSIS  
Sporobolus Heterolepsis

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
SPOROBOLUS
PERENNIAL
#5706  
drought tolerant * native * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 13 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 2
Galena: 17 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



GIANT SACATON
SPOROBOLUS WRIGHTII  
Sporobolus wrightii

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 6-7 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
SPOROBOLUS
PERENNIAL
#4682  
drought tolerant * birds * native
con 2
Galena: 174 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



MEADOW RUE
THALICTRUM DASYCARPUM  
Thalictrum dasycarpum

photo courtesy of Pixabay
Height: 3-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-5 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
THALICTRUM
PERENNIAL
#5862  
native
con 1
Galena: 156 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



CULVERS ROOT
VERONICASTRUM VIRGINICUM  
Veronicastrum virginicum

photo courtesy of Pixabay
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
VERONICASTRUM
PERENNIAL
#5469  
native
con 1
Galena: 108 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



If Acorn Farms has current availability, you will see it listed below.

con = containers - available now
Galena (Ready to Go!) Plants that are above ground and available now.
Additional (More Plants!) Plants are not in Galena, but in a remote location which is easily accessible. Call your rep for info. They will not be in the Shop.
Dig (In-Ground Field) Plants are still in the ground. Please call your sales rep to place a Dig Order. They will not be in the Shop.
Soon (Coming Soon) Plants are not quite ready but coming soon. Call your rep to inquire. They will not be in the Shop.

IMAGE AVAILABLE SIZE TYPE GALENA ADD'L DIG SOON
ALLIUM CERNUUM TRADE 1263000
AMSONIA HUBRICHTII con 1117000
ANDROPOGON GERARDII con 2218000
AQUILEGIA CANADENSIS TRADE 199000
ARISTOLOCHIA DURIOR con 3STAKE45000
ATHYRIUM FILIX-FEMINA con 1353000
BAPTISIA ALBA con 1153000
BAPTISIA AUSTRALIS con 1544000
BAPTISIA AUSTRALIS con 2313000
CAMPSIS RADICANS con 3STAKE46000
CAREX PENSYLVANICA TRADE 1142000
CHASMANTHIUM LATIFOLIUM con 1841000
DRYOPTERIS AUSTRALIS con 148000
DRYOPTERIS MAR LEATHERWOOD con 11000
ECHINACEA PURPUREA con 1105000
ERAGROSTIS SPECTABILIS con 168000
IRIS VERSICOLOR con 1659000
LOBELIA SIPHILITICA con 131000
MATTEUCCIA STRUTHIOPTERIS con 139000
MATTEUCCIA STRUTHIOPTERIS con 292830000
MONARDA FISTULOSA con 1182000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS TRADE 118000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS con 1410000
MUHLENBERGIA CAPILLARIS con 38000
OENOTHERA SPECIOSA con 165000
OSMUNDA CINNAMOMEA con 159000
PACKERA AURAEA con 13000
PARTHENOCISSUS QUINQUEFOLIA con 3STAKE210000
PENSTEMON DIGITALIS con 1278000
PYCNANTHEMUM MUTICUM con 1532000
RATIBIDA PINNATA con 1319000
RUDBECKIA SUBTOMENTOSA con 1193000
RUDBECKIA TRILOBA con 1135000
SCHIZACHYRIUM SCOPARIUM con 1293000
SILPHIUM PERFOLIATUM con 1148000
SPOROBOLUS HETEROLEPSIS con 113000
SPOROBOLUS HETEROLEPSIS con 217000
SPOROBOLUS WRIGHTII con 2174000
THALICTRUM DASYCARPUM con 1156000
VERONICASTRUM VIRGINICUM con 1108000


★ ON SALE ★