ACORN FARMS

FIRST EDITIONS SERIES




FIRST EDITIONS® PARKLAND PILLAR® WHITE BIRCH
BETULA PLA PARKLAND PILLAR  
Betula platyphylla 'JEFPARK' PP25468

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 40-50 Feet Tall
Spread: 6 Feet Wide
Color: yellow fall color
Light: Full Sun
Genus: BETULA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS TREE
#0994     
1.75 in
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 11 Soon: 0 SHOP
2 in
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 3 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® GROOVY GRAPE™ BUTTERFLY BUSH
BUDDLEIA GROOVY GRAPE  
Buddleia davidii 'PIIBD-I' PP26305 First Editions® Groovy Grape™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 8-10 Feet Tall
Spread: 6-7 Feet Wide
Color: purple flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: BUDDLEIA
Zone: 5
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1008     
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS® PSYCHEDELIC SKY™ BUTTERFLY BUSH
BUDDLEIA PSYCHEDELIC SKY  
Buddleia davidii 'PIIBD-III' PP26,306

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: purple flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: BUDDLEIA
Zone: 5
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1576     
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS® SAPPHIRE SURF™ BLUEBEARD
CARYOPTERIS SAPPHIRE SURF  
Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Blauer Splatz' First Editions® Sapphire Surf™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 3 Feet Wide
Color: blue flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: CARYOPTERIS
Zone: 5
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1041     
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS® AUTUMN REVOLUTION™ SELF POLLINATING
CELASTRUS SC AUTUMN REVOLUTION  
Celastrus scandens 'Bailumn' PP19811

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 20 Feet Tall
Spread: 7-8 Feet Wide
Color: pink and white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: CELASTRUS
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS VINE
#1326     
Out of Stock




FIBER OPTICS® BUTTONBUSH
CEPHALANTHUS OCC FIBER OPTICS  
Cephalanthus occidentalis 'Bailoptics' PP29475 First Editions® Fiber Optics®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 5-6 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: CEPHALANTHUS
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1206   1204.pdf  
con 3
Galena: 142 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




NEON BURST™ SIBERIAN DOGWOOD
CORNUS ALBA NEON BURST  
Cornus alba 'ByBoughen' PP27,956

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: CORNUS
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1222     
con 3
Galena: 176 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




VELVET DUSK™ TATARIAN DOGWOOD
CORNUS ALBA VELVET DUSK  
Cornus alba 'Verpaalen3' PP36,136

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 5-6 Feet Wide
Color: green foliage
Light: Full Sun
Genus: CORNUS
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1634      NEW LATE SUMMER-FALL
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS® FIREDANCE™ RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS SER FIREDANCE  
Cornus sericea 'Bailadeline' Firedance™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Part Sun Shade
Genus: CORNUS
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1664     
con 3
Galena: 138 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® DARK MODE™ HONEYSUCKLE
DIERVILLA DARK MODE  
First Editions® Dark Mode™ Diervilla (Diervilla x splendens 'Baildiertwo' PPAF)

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: purple foliage
Light: Full Sun
Genus: DIERVILLA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1141      NEW SUMMER
con 3
Galena: 44 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® HIGH VIZ™ HONEYSUCKLE
DIERVILLA HIGH VIZ  
First Editions® High-Viz™ Diervilla (Diervilla x splendens 'Baildierone')

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: yellow foliage
Light: Full Sun
Genus: DIERVILLA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1105      NEW SUMMER
con 3
Galena: 127 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




BALI™ ROSE OF SHARON
HIBISCUS SYR BALI  
Hibiscus syriacus 'Minfren' First Editions® Bali™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 6-7 Feet Tall
Spread: 5-6 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: HIBISCUS
Zone: 5
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1870     
Out of Stock




FIJI™ ROSE OF SHARON
HIBISCUS SYR FIJI  
Hibiscus syriacus 'Minspot' First Editions® Fiji#8482

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-8 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-7 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: HIBISCUS
Zone: 5
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1885     
con 3
Galena: 156 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 10
Galena: 2 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® FLOWERFULL® SMOOTH HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA ARB FLOWERFULL  
Hydrangea arborescens 'Bailful' PP35,613

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-5 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Part Sun Shade
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1240     
con 3
Galena: 1272 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 183 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® BERRY WHITE® PANICLE HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA PAN BERRY WHITE  
Hydrangea paniculata 'Renba' PP28,509

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 6-7 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: pink flower
Light: Part Sun Shade
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1022     
con 3
Galena: 353 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 1039 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 10
Galena: 4 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
24-30 in 42 inSTD
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 9 Soon: 0 SHOP
30-36 in 42 inSTD
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 9 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® DIAMOND ROUGE® PANICLE HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA PAN DIAMOND ROUGE  
Hydrangea paniculata 'Rendia' PP24667

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
Color: red flower
Light: Part Sun Shade
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1832     
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS® LITTLE HOTTIE® PANICLE HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA PAN LITTLE HOTTIE  
Hydrangea paniculata 'Bailpanone' PP32549 First Editions® Little Hottie®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1578     
con 3
Galena: 3 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 2 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® SPRING SIZZLE® PANICLE HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA PAN SPRING SIZZLE  
Hydrangea paniculata Spring Sizzle®('Bailpanthree') PP36,526

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Part Sun Shade
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1268     
con 3
Galena: 350 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




STRAWBERRY SUNDAE® PANICLE HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA PAN STRAWBERRY SUNDA  
Hydrangea paniculata 'Rensun' PP25438 First Editions® Strawberry Sundae®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
Color: pink flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1287   1287.pdf  
con 3
Galena: 288 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 345 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® VANILLA STRAWBERRY™ PANICLE HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA PAN VANILLA STRAWBRY  
Hydrangea paniculata 'Renhy' PP20670 First Editions® Vanilla Strawberry™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 6-7 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: pink flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1259     
con 3
Galena: 499 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 406 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




JETSTREAM™ OAKLEAF HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA QUE JETSTREAM  
Hydrangea quercifolia 'PIIHQ-I' PP25319 Jetstream™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Part Sun Shade
Genus: HYDRANGEA
Zone: 5
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1003     
con 3
Galena: 231 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 3 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




COBALT-N-GOLD™ ST JOHNSWORT
HYPERICUM COBALT-N-GOLD  
Hypericum kalmianum 'PIIHYP-1' PP25318 First Editions® Cobalt-n-Gold™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: yellow flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: HYPERICUM
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1849     
con 3
Galena: 263 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® COURAGEOUS CRABAPPLE
MALUS COURAGEOUS  
Malus x 'DurLawrence' Courageous

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 20 Feet Tall
Spread: 15 Feet Wide
Color: pink flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: MALUS
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS TREE
#0224     
con 15 6 ft
Galena: 8 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




GREEN WALL SPIRE™ CRABAPPLE
MALUS GREEN WALL SPIRE  
Malus x adstringens 'Jefwall' PP35109

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 18 Feet Tall
Spread: 5-6 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: MALUS
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS TREE
#0277     
con 10
Galena: 5 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 15
Galena: 2 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® AMBER JUBILEE™ NINEBARK
PHYSOCARPUS OPU AMBER JUBILEE  
Physocarpus opulifolius 'Jefam' PP23177 First Editions® Amber Jubilee™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 4 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: PHYSOCARPUS
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1190   1190.pdf  
con 3
Galena: 467 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 351 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 10 STD
Galena: 2 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® FIRESIDE® NINEBARK
PHYSOCARPUS OPU FIRESIDE  
Physocarpus opulifolius 'UMNHarpell' PPAF

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 6-7 Feet Tall
Spread: 5-6 Feet Wide
Color: pink flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: PHYSOCARPUS
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1055     
con 3
Galena: 1032 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® LUCKY DEVIL® NINEBARK
PHYSOCARPUS OPU LUCKY DEVIL  
First Editions® Lucky Devil® Ninebark - Physocarpus opulifolius 'ZLEMichael' PP34,243

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
Color: yellow foliage
Light: Full Sun
Genus: PHYSOCARPUS
Zone: 5
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1295     
con 3
Galena: 56 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 17 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® CREME BRULEE™ CINQUEFOIL
POTENTILLA FRU CREME BRULEE  
First Editions® Creme Brulee™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: POTENTILLA
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1220     
Out of Stock




FROSTY® WHITE CINQUEFOIL
POTENTILLA FRU FROSTY  
Potentilla fruticosa 'Monsidh' Frosty®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
Color: white flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: POTENTILLA
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1226     
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS® LEMON MERINGUE™ CINQUEFOIL
POTENTILLA FRU LEMON MERINGUE  
Potentilla fruticosa 'Bailmeringue' First Editions® Lemon Meringue™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
Color: yellow flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: POTENTILLA
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1223     
Out of Stock




MANDARIN TANGO® ORANGE CINQUEFOIL
POTENTILLA FRU MANDARIN TANGO  
Potentilla fruticosa 'JEFMAN' PP29830 First Editions® Mandarin Tango®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
Color: orange flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: POTENTILLA
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1302     
Out of Stock




SWEET CHERRY PIE™ CHERRY TREE
PRUNUS SWEET CHERRY PIE  
Prunus 'Eubank' / First Editions®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 15 Feet Tall
Spread: 12 Feet Wide
Color: red sweet cherry fruit
Light: Full Sun
Genus: PRUNUS
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS TREE
#0477     
con 10
Galena: 9 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




MAJESTIC SKIES™ NORTHERN PIN OAK
QUERCUS ELL MAJESTIC SKIES  
Quercus ellipsoidalis 'Bailskies' / First Editions® Majestic Skies™

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 60 Feet Tall
Spread: 40 Feet Wide
Color: red fall color
Light: Full Sun
Genus: QUERCUS
Zone: 3
DECIDUOUS TREE
#0531     
1.75 in
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 6 Soon: 0 SHOP
2 in
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 12 Soon: 0 SHOP
2.5 in
Galena: 1 Add'l: 0 Dig: 1 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® TIGER EYES® CUTLEAF SUMAC
RHUS TYPHINA TIGER EYE  
Rhus typhina 'Bailtiger' PP16185 First Editions® Tiger Eyes®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 5-6 Feet Wide
Color: yellow foliage
Light: Full Sun
Genus: RHUS
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS TREE
#1319     
con 3
Galena: 257 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




FIRST EDITIONS® ICEBERG ALLEY® SAGELEAF WILLOW
SALIX CAN ICEBERG ALLEY  
Salix candida 'JEFBERG' First Editions® Iceberg Alley®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 4-5 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
Color: silver foliage
Light: Full Sun
Genus: SALIX
Zone: 2
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1341     
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS® CANDY™ CORALBERRY
SYMPHORICARPOS CANDY  
Symphoricrpos x doorenbosii 'Kolmcan' PP20931

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 24-30 Inches Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
Color: pink flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: SYMPHORICARPOS
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1173     
con 3
Galena: 147 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




TECHNITO ARBORVITAE
THUJA OCC TECHNITO  
Thuja occidentalis 'BailJohn' PP15850 First Editions® Technito®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
Color: green foliage
Light: Part Sun Shade
Genus: THUJA
Zone: 3
EVERGREEN SHRUB
#2227     
Out of Stock




RAINBOW SENSATION® WEIGELA
WEIGELA FLO RAINBOW SENSATION  
Weigela florida 'Kolmagira' PP20384 First Editions® Rainbow Sensation®

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
Color: variegated foliage
Light: Full Sun
Genus: WEIGELA
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1535     
Out of Stock




FIRST EDITIONS™ SUMMER CASCADE™ WISTERIA
WISTERIA MAC SUMMER CASCADE  
Wisteria macrostachya 'Betty Matthews'

Series: FIRST EDITIONS
Height: 15-20 Feet Tall
Spread:
Color: purple flower
Light: Full Sun
Genus: WISTERIA
Zone: 4
DECIDUOUS VINE
#1579     
con 5 STAKE
Galena: 91 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP




If we have current stock for this Series, you will see it below.

con = containers - available now
Galena (Ready to Go!) Plants that are above ground and available now.
Additional (More Plants!) Plants are not in Galena, but in a remote location which is easily accessible. Call your rep for info.
Dig (In-Ground Field) Plants are still in the ground. Please call your sales rep to place a Dig Order.
Soon (Coming Soon) Plants are not quite ready but coming soon.

IMAGE AVAILABLE SIZE TYPE GALENA ADD'L DIG SOON
BETULA PLA PARKLAND PILLAR 1.75 in00
11
0
BETULA PLA PARKLAND PILLAR 2 in00
3
0
CEPHALANTHUS OCC FIBER OPTICS con 3142000
CORNUS ALBA NEON BURST con 3176000
CORNUS SER FIREDANCE con 3138000
DIERVILLA DARK MODE con 344000
DIERVILLA HIGH VIZ con 3127000
HIBISCUS SYR FIJI con 3156000
HIBISCUS SYR FIJI con 102000
HYDRANGEA ARB FLOWERFULL con 31272000
HYDRANGEA ARB FLOWERFULL con 5183000
HYDRANGEA PAN BERRY WHITE con 3353000
HYDRANGEA PAN BERRY WHITE con 51039000
HYDRANGEA PAN BERRY WHITE con 104000
HYDRANGEA PAN BERRY WHITE 24-30 in42 inSTD00
9
0
HYDRANGEA PAN BERRY WHITE 30-36 in42 inSTD00
9
0
HYDRANGEA PAN LITTLE HOTTIE con 33000
HYDRANGEA PAN LITTLE HOTTIE con 52000
HYDRANGEA PAN SPRING SIZZLE con 3350000
HYDRANGEA PAN STRAWBERRY SUNDA con 3288000
HYDRANGEA PAN STRAWBERRY SUNDA con 5345000
HYDRANGEA PAN VANILLA STRAWBRY con 3499000
HYDRANGEA PAN VANILLA STRAWBRY con 5406000
HYDRANGEA QUE JETSTREAM con 3231000
HYDRANGEA QUE JETSTREAM con 53000
HYPERICUM COBALT-N-GOLD con 3263000
MALUS COURAGEOUS con 156 ft8000
MALUS GREEN WALL SPIRE con 105000
MALUS GREEN WALL SPIRE con 152000
PHYSOCARPUS OPU AMBER JUBILEE con 3467000
PHYSOCARPUS OPU AMBER JUBILEE con 5351000
PHYSOCARPUS OPU AMBER JUBILEE con 10STD2000
PHYSOCARPUS OPU FIRESIDE con 31032000
PHYSOCARPUS OPU LUCKY DEVIL con 356000
PHYSOCARPUS OPU LUCKY DEVIL con 517000
PRUNUS SWEET CHERRY PIE con 109000
QUERCUS ELL MAJESTIC SKIES 1.75 in00
6
0
QUERCUS ELL MAJESTIC SKIES 2 in00
12
0
QUERCUS ELL MAJESTIC SKIES 2.5 in10
1
0
RHUS TYPHINA TIGER EYE con 3257000
SYMPHORICARPOS CANDY con 3147000
WISTERIA MAC SUMMER CASCADE con 5STAKE91000