36-42 Inches mature ACORN FARMS

Search Results for "36-42 Inches mature" ✏️ Edit

Found 17 matching plants

🔍 Showing results for Mature Growth Size. Switch to Current Inventory Size instead
Sort By: Alphabetical Plant Type

THREAD-LEAF BLUESTAR FLOWER
AMSONIA HUBRICHTII  
Amsonia hubrichtii'

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 5
AMSONIA
PERENNIAL
#4016  
native
con 1
Galena: 113 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PURPLE CANDLES® FALSE SPIREA
ASTILBE CHI PURPLE CANDLES  
Astilbe chinensis ('Purpurkerze') Purple Candles®

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Shade
Full Shade Perennial
Zone 2
ASTILBE
PERENNIAL
#4558  
deer resistant
con 1
Galena: 2 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



DECADENCE® LEMON MERINGUE FALSE INDIGO
BAPTISIA LEMON MERINGUE  
Decadence® Lemon Meringue Baptisia PP24280

photo courtesy of Proven Winners
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series: DECADENCE
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
BAPTISIA
PERENNIAL
#5978  
native roots
con 1 PWINNER
Galena: 277 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



LUCIFER MONTBRETIA
CROCOSMIA CUR LUCIFER  
Crocosmia curtonus 'Lucifer'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
red flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
CROCOSMIA
PERENNIAL
#4281  
hummingbirds
con 1
Galena: 664 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



HYPERION DAYLILY
HEMEROCALLIS HYPERION  
Hemerocallis 'Hyperion'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
HEMEROCALLIS
PERENNIAL
#4745  
butterflies
con 1
Galena: 53 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



GUACAMOLE CORAL BELLS
HEUCHERA GUACAMOLE  
Heuchera x 'Guacamole'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 18-24 Inches Tall
Spread: 36 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 4
HEUCHERA
PERENNIAL
#4092  
hummingbirds * native roots
con 1
Galena: 113 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BLUE ANGEL HOSTA
HOSTA BLUE ANGEL  
Hosta 'Blue Angel'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 3
HOSTA
PERENNIAL
#4899  
* *
con 1
Galena: 816 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BLUE HAWAII HOSTA
HOSTA BLUE HAWAII  
Hosta 'Blue Hawaii'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue foliage
Full Shade
Full Shade Perennial
Zone 3
HOSTA
PERENNIAL
#4897  
* *
con 1
Galena: 1 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



SEASONS IN THE SUN HOSTA
HOSTA SEASONS IN THE SUN  
Hosta 'Seasons in the Sun' PP34284

photo courtesy of PlantFinder
Height: 24-30 Inches Tall
Spread: 36-42 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 3
HOSTA
PERENNIAL
#4456  
* *
con 1
Galena: 120 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



THATS ALL FOLKS BEARDED IRIS
IRIS GER THATS ALL FOLKS  
Iris germanica 'That's All Folks'

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
IRIS
PERENNIAL
#4124  
deer resistant
TRADE 1
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 147 SHOP
0 Available for TRADE 1 (147 Soon)



CAESARS BROTHER SIBERIAN IRIS
IRIS SIB CAESARS BROTHER  
Iris sibirica 'Caesars Brother'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
IRIS
PERENNIAL
#5027  
deer resistant
con 1
Galena: 261 Add'l: 209 Dig: 0 Soon: 860 SHOP



PROVENCE LAVANDIN LAVENDER
LAVANDULA PROVENCE  
Lavandula x intermedia 'Provence'

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
LAVANDULA
PERENNIAL
#4522  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * dried flower * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 203 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BECKY SHASTA DAISY
LEUCANTHEMUM BECKY  
Leucanthemum x superbum 'Becky' PPAF

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
LEUCANTHEMUM
PERENNIAL
#4188  
* *
con 1
Galena: 230 Add'l: 110 Dig: 0 Soon: 114 SHOP



CORAL REEF BEE BALM
MONARDA CORAL REEF  
Monarda didyma 'Coral Reef' PP16741

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
MONARDA
PERENNIAL
#5052  
deer resistant * hummingbirds * native roots * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 115 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE BEARDTONGUE
PENSTEMON MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE  
Midnight Masquerade' Penstemon hybrid USPP 29,603, Can

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
PENSTEMON
PERENNIAL
#5774  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * hummingbirds * native roots
con 1 PWINNER
Galena: 133 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BLUE JEAN BABY RUSSIAN SAGE
PEROVSKIA ATR BLUE JEAN BABY  
Perovskia atriplicifolia 'Blue Jean Baby' PP29281

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens
Height: 30-36 Inches Tall
Spread: 36 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
PEROVSKIA
PERENNIAL
#4043  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * hummingbirds * salt tolerant * dried flower * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 48 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 303 SHOP



DAVID GARDEN PHLOX
PHLOX PAN DAVID  
Phlox paniculata 'David'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
PHLOX
PERENNIAL
#5608  
native roots
con 1
Galena: 79 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



If Acorn Farms has current availability, you will see it listed below.

con = containers - available now
Galena (Ready to Go!) Plants that are above ground and available now.
Additional (More Plants!) Plants are not in Galena, but in a remote location which is easily accessible. Call your rep for info. They will not be in the Shop.
Dig (In-Ground Field) Plants are still in the ground. Please call your sales rep to place a Dig Order. They will not be in the Shop.
Soon (Coming Soon) Plants are not quite ready but coming soon. Call your rep to inquire. They will not be in the Shop.

IMAGE AVAILABLE SIZE TYPE GALENA ADD'L DIG SOON
AMSONIA HUBRICHTII con 1113000
ASTILBE CHI PURPLE CANDLES con 12000
BAPTISIA LEMON MERINGUE con 1PWINNER277000
CROCOSMIA CUR LUCIFER con 1664000
HEMEROCALLIS HYPERION con 153000
HEUCHERA GUACAMOLE con 1113000
HOSTA BLUE ANGEL con 1816000
HOSTA BLUE HAWAII con 11000
HOSTA SEASONS IN THE SUN con 1120000
IRIS GER THATS ALL FOLKS TRADE 1000147
IRIS SIB CAESARS BROTHER con 12612090860
LAVANDULA PROVENCE con 1203000
LEUCANTHEMUM BECKY con 12301100114
MONARDA CORAL REEF con 1115000
PENSTEMON MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE con 1PWINNER133000
PEROVSKIA ATR BLUE JEAN BABY con 14800303
PHLOX PAN DAVID con 179000


★ ON SALE ★