36-42 Inches Tall mature ACORN FARMS

Search Results for "36-42 Inches Tall mature" ✏️ Edit

Found 27 matching plants

🔍 Showing results for Mature Growth Size. Switch to Current Inventory Size instead
Sort By: Alphabetical Plant Type

FIESTA TIME HOLLYHOCK
ALCEA FIESTA TIME  
Alcea rosea 'Fiesta Time'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
ALCEA
PERENNIAL
#4008  
deer resistant * hummingbirds
Out of Stock



THREAD-LEAF BLUESTAR FLOWER
AMSONIA HUBRICHTII  
Amsonia hubrichtii'

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 5
AMSONIA
PERENNIAL
#4016  
native
con 1
Galena: 113 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PURPLE CANDLES® FALSE SPIREA
ASTILBE CHI PURPLE CANDLES  
Astilbe chinensis ('Purpurkerze') Purple Candles®

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Shade
Full Shade Perennial
Zone 2
ASTILBE
PERENNIAL
#4558  
deer resistant
con 1
Galena: 2 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PURPLE LANCE FALSE SPIREA
ASTILBE CHI PURPLE LANCE  
Astilbe chinensis var taquetii 'Purpurlanze

photo courtesy of Rijnbeek
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 3
ASTILBE
PERENNIAL
#4293  
deer resistant * butterflies
Out of Stock



DECADENCE® LEMON MERINGUE FALSE INDIGO
BAPTISIA LEMON MERINGUE  
Decadence® Lemon Meringue Baptisia PP24280

photo courtesy of Proven Winners
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series: DECADENCE
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
BAPTISIA
PERENNIAL
#5978  
native roots
con 1 PWINNER
Galena: 277 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



LUCIFER MONTBRETIA
CROCOSMIA CUR LUCIFER  
Crocosmia curtonus 'Lucifer'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
red flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
CROCOSMIA
PERENNIAL
#4281  
hummingbirds
con 1
Galena: 664 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



CAROL MACKIE DAPHNE
DAPHNE BUR CAROL MACKIE  
Daphne x burkwoodii 'Carol Mackie'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Broadleaf Evergreen Shrubs
Zone 5
DAPHNE
BROADLEAF EVERGREEN SHRUBS
#2440  
fragrant
Out of Stock



HYPERION DAYLILY
HEMEROCALLIS HYPERION  
Hemerocallis 'Hyperion'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
HEMEROCALLIS
PERENNIAL
#4745  
butterflies
con 1
Galena: 53 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BLUE ANGEL HOSTA
HOSTA BLUE ANGEL  
Hosta 'Blue Angel'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 3
HOSTA
PERENNIAL
#4899  
* *
con 1
Galena: 820 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BLUE HAWAII HOSTA
HOSTA BLUE HAWAII  
Hosta 'Blue Hawaii'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
blue foliage
Full Shade
Full Shade Perennial
Zone 3
HOSTA
PERENNIAL
#4897  
* *
con 1
Galena: 1 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



MUNCHKIN OAKLEAF HYDRANGEA
HYDRANGEA QUE MUNCHKIN  
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Munchkin'

photo courtesy of Spring Meadow
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Shrub
Zone 5
HYDRANGEA
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1267  
dried flower
Out of Stock



SAVANNAH SUNSET BEARDED IRIS
IRIS GER SAVANNAH SUNSET  
Iris germanica 'Savannah Sunset'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
orange flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
IRIS
PERENNIAL
#5018  
drought tolerant * deer resistant
TRADE 1
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 227 SHOP
0 Available for TRADE 1 (227 Soon)



THATS ALL FOLKS BEARDED IRIS
IRIS GER THATS ALL FOLKS  
Iris germanica 'That's All Folks'

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
yellow flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
IRIS
PERENNIAL
#4124  
deer resistant
TRADE 1
Galena: 0 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 147 SHOP
0 Available for TRADE 1 (147 Soon)



CAESARS BROTHER SIBERIAN IRIS
IRIS SIB CAESARS BROTHER  
Iris sibirica 'Caesars Brother'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
IRIS
PERENNIAL
#5027  
deer resistant
con 1
Galena: 261 Add'l: 209 Dig: 0 Soon: 860 SHOP



BLUE ARROWS COMMON RUSH
JUNCUS BLUE ARROWS  
Juncus 'Blue Arrows'

photo courtesy of Ball
Height: 36 Inches Tall
Spread: 12 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Annual
Zone 4
JUNCUS
ANNUAL
#8647  
* *
Out of Stock



PROVENCE LAVANDIN LAVENDER
LAVANDULA PROVENCE  
Lavandula x intermedia 'Provence'

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
LAVANDULA
PERENNIAL
#4522  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * dried flower * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 203 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



BECKY SHASTA DAISY
LEUCANTHEMUM BECKY  
Leucanthemum x superbum 'Becky' PPAF

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 5
LEUCANTHEMUM
PERENNIAL
#4188  
* *
con 1
Galena: 130 Add'l: 76 Dig: 0 Soon: 114 SHOP



BRITT CRAWFORD RAGWORT
LIGULARIA DEN BRITT-M CRAWFORD  
Ligularia dentata 'Britt-Marie Crawford' PP16,113

photo courtesy of Bailey Nursery
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
black foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 4
LIGULARIA
PERENNIAL
#4517  
deer resistant
Out of Stock



ROYAL SUNSET® LA HYBRID LILY
LILIUM LA ROYAL SUNSET  
LA Hybrid Lily Royal Sunset® PPAF

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 12-18 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series: LA HYBRID
yellow flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Perennial
Zone 4
LILIUM
PERENNIAL
#5089  
fragrant
Out of Stock



CORAL REEF BEE BALM
MONARDA CORAL REEF  
Monarda didyma 'Coral Reef' PP16741

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
MONARDA
PERENNIAL
#5052  
deer resistant * hummingbirds * native roots * fragrant
con 1
Galena: 115 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



HOT ROD SWITCH GRASS
PANICUM VIR HOT ROD  
Panicum virgatum 'Hot Rod' PP26,074

photo courtesy of PlantHaven Intl planthaven.com
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 4
PANICUM
GRASS
#4730  
native roots
Out of Stock



RUBY RIBBONS® SWITCH GRASS
PANICUM VIR RUBY RIBBONS  
Panicum virgatum 'Ruby Ribbons' PP17944

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
red foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 4
PANICUM
GRASS
#4424  
deer resistant * birds * salt tolerant * native roots
Out of Stock



DARK TOWERS BEARDTONGUE
PENSTEMON DARK TOWERS  
Penstemon 'Dark Towers' PP20,013

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
pink flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
PENSTEMON
PERENNIAL
#5252  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * hummingbirds * native roots
Out of Stock



MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE BEARDTONGUE
PENSTEMON MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE  
Midnight Masquerade' Penstemon hybrid USPP 29,603, Can

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 3
PENSTEMON
PERENNIAL
#5774  
drought tolerant * deer resistant * hummingbirds * native roots
con 1 PWINNER
Galena: 147 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



DAVID GARDEN PHLOX
PHLOX PAN DAVID  
Phlox paniculata 'David'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 24-30 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Perennial
Zone 4
PHLOX
PERENNIAL
#5608  
native roots
con 1
Galena: 79 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PURPLE AND BLOOM PURPLE SAGE
SALVIA PURPLE AND BLOOM  
Salvia guaranitica 'Purple & Bloom' PPAF

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 36 Inches Tall
Spread: 42 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
purple flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Annual
Zone 7
SALVIA
ANNUAL
#8200  
* *
Out of Stock



PRAIRIE WINDS® BLUE PARADISE LITTLE BLUESTEM GRASS
SCHIZACHYRIUM BLUE PARADISE  
Schizachyrium scoparium 'Blue Paradise' PP28145

photo courtesy of Walters Gardens
Height: 36-42 Inches Tall
Spread: 18-24 Inches Wide
trademark info Protected Series: PRAIRIE WINDS
blue green foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Grass
Zone 3
SCHIZACHYRIUM
GRASS
#5717  
native roots
Out of Stock



If Acorn Farms has current availability, you will see it listed below.

con = containers - available now
Galena (Ready to Go!) Plants that are above ground and available now.
Additional (More Plants!) Plants are not in Galena, but in a remote location which is easily accessible. Call your rep for info. They will not be in the Shop.
Dig (In-Ground Field) Plants are still in the ground. Please call your sales rep to place a Dig Order. They will not be in the Shop.
Soon (Coming Soon) Plants are not quite ready but coming soon. Call your rep to inquire. They will not be in the Shop.

IMAGE AVAILABLE SIZE TYPE GALENA ADD'L DIG SOON
AMSONIA HUBRICHTII con 1113000
ASTILBE CHI PURPLE CANDLES con 12000
BAPTISIA LEMON MERINGUE con 1PWINNER277000
CROCOSMIA CUR LUCIFER con 1664000
HEMEROCALLIS HYPERION con 153000
HOSTA BLUE ANGEL con 1820000
HOSTA BLUE HAWAII con 11000
IRIS GER SAVANNAH SUNSET TRADE 1000227
IRIS GER THATS ALL FOLKS TRADE 1000147
IRIS SIB CAESARS BROTHER con 12612090860
LAVANDULA PROVENCE con 1203000
LEUCANTHEMUM BECKY con 1130760114
MONARDA CORAL REEF con 1115000
PENSTEMON MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE con 1PWINNER147000
PHLOX PAN DAVID con 179000


★ ON SALE ★