red twig dogwood ACORN FARMS

Search Results for "red twig dogwood" ✏️ Edit

Found 12 matching plants

Sort By: Alphabetical Plant Type

ELEGANTISSIMA RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS ALBA ELEGANTISSIMA  
Cornus alba 'Elegantissima'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 8-10 Feet Tall
Spread: 6-7 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
variegated foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Shrub
Zone 2
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1040  
birds
con 5
Galena: 459 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



IVORY HALO RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS ALBA IVORY HALO  
Cornus alba 'Bailhalo' IVORY HALO

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 5-6 Feet Tall
Spread: 6-7 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
variegated foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Shrub
Zone 2
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1043  
birds
con 3
Galena: 2110 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 2095 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



LITTLE REBEL RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS ALBA LITTLE REBEL  
Cornus alba Little Rebel® ('Jefreb') CPBR4851

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Shrub
Zone 2
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1231  
* *
con 3
Galena: 205 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



RED GNOME® RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS ALBA RED GNOME  
Cornus alba 'Regnzam' RED GNOME

photo courtesy of Plant Finder
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Shrub
Zone 3
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1046  
birds
Out of Stock



ARCTIC SUN® RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS SAN ARCTIC SUN  
Cornus sanguinea 'Cato' PP19892 Arctic Sun®

photo courtesy of Proven Winners
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Tree
Zone 5
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS TREE
#1325  
birds
Out of Stock



BAILEYS RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS SER BAILEYI  
Cornus sericea 'Baileyi'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 7-8 Feet Tall
Spread: 8-10 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Shrub
Zone 4
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1047   1047.pdf
birds * native roots
con 5
Galena: 207 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 10
Galena: 29 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



CARDINAL RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS SER CARDINAL  
Cornus sericea 'Cardinal'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 8-10 Feet Tall
Spread: 8-10 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Shrub
Zone 4
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1051  
birds * native roots
con 3
Galena: 1 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 22 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



FIRST EDITIONS® FIREDANCE™ RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS SER FIREDANCE  
Cornus sericea 'Bailadeline' Firedance™

photo courtesy of Bailey Nursery
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 4-5 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series: FIRST EDITIONS
white flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Shrub
Zone 2
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1664  
birds * native roots
con 3
Galena: 138 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



ISANTI RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS SER ISANTI  
Cornus sericea 'Isanti'

photo copyright Acorn Farms Inc
Height: 6-7 Feet Tall
Spread: 6-7 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
green foliage
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Shrub
Zone 3
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1666  
birds * native roots
con 3
Galena: 9 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 10
Galena: 23 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



KELSEY DWARF RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS SER KELSEYI  
Cornus sericea 'Kelseyi

photo courtesy of PlantFinder
Height: 2-3 Feet Tall
Spread: 2-3 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Shrub
Zone 5
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1049  
birds * native roots
con 3
Galena: 156 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5
Galena: 746 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



ARCTIC FIRE® RED-OSIER COMPACT RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS STO ARCTIC FIRE  
Cornus stolonifera 'Farrow' PP18523 Proven Winners® Color Choice® Arctic Fire®

photo courtesy of Proven Winners
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series:
white flower
Full Sun
Full Sun Deciduous Shrub
Zone 3
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1294  
birds * native roots
con 3 BI
Galena: 10 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 3 PWINNER
Galena: 1137 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP
con 5 PWINNER
Galena: 105 Add'l: 0 Dig: 0 Soon: 0 SHOP



PUCKER UP® RED TWIG DOGWOOD
CORNUS STO PUCKER UP  
Cornus stolonifera 'Neil Z' PP24812

photo courtesy of Proven Winners
Height: 3-4 Feet Tall
Spread: 3-4 Feet Wide
trademark info Protected Series: PUCKER UP
white flower
Part Sun Shade
Part Sun Shade Deciduous Shrub
Zone 3
CORNUS
DECIDUOUS SHRUB
#1048   1048.pdf
birds * native roots
Out of Stock



If Acorn Farms has current availability, you will see it listed below.

con = containers - available now
Galena (Ready to Go!) Plants that are above ground and available now.
Additional (More Plants!) Plants are not in Galena, but in a remote location which is easily accessible. Call your rep for info. They will not be in the Shop.
Dig (In-Ground Field) Plants are still in the ground. Please call your sales rep to place a Dig Order. They will not be in the Shop.
Soon (Coming Soon) Plants are not quite ready but coming soon. Call your rep to inquire. They will not be in the Shop.

IMAGE AVAILABLE SIZE TYPE GALENA ADD'L DIG SOON
CORNUS ALBA ELEGANTISSIMA con 5459000
CORNUS ALBA IVORY HALO con 32110000
CORNUS ALBA IVORY HALO con 52095000
CORNUS ALBA LITTLE REBEL con 3205000
CORNUS SER BAILEYI con 5207000
CORNUS SER BAILEYI con 1029000
CORNUS SER CARDINAL con 31000
CORNUS SER CARDINAL con 522000
CORNUS SER FIREDANCE con 3138000
CORNUS SER ISANTI con 39000
CORNUS SER ISANTI con 1023000
CORNUS SER KELSEYI con 3156000
CORNUS SER KELSEYI con 5746000
CORNUS STO ARCTIC FIRE con 3BI10000
CORNUS STO ARCTIC FIRE con 3PWINNER1137000
CORNUS STO ARCTIC FIRE con 5PWINNER105000


★ ON SALE ★